Menu

Draft Theory Timetable 2022/23

0 Comments

Plus Ensembles and Leaving Cert

Subject to change!!

                 

Pre-Inst              Sat          9.00 – 10.00                       J. Hughes                                 Room 18

Pre-Inst              Weds      4.30 – 5.30                         E. Saunders                            Gym

Initial I                Sat.         9.00 – 10.00                        L Hutchings                            Room 305

Initial I               Weds       4.00 – 5.00                         N. McGarry                            Room 309

Initial II              Sat            9.00 – 10.00                      E Saunders                             Room 309

Initial II              Weds       5.00 – 6.00                         N. McGarry                            Room 309                                         

Grade I               Sat.          9.00 – 10.00                        L. McGuinness                      Room 32

Grade I               Sat            9.00 – 10.00                      C. Farrell                                 Room 201

Grade I               Wed         6.15-7.15                           N. McGarry                            Room 308

Grade II              Sat.          9.00 – 10.00                        E. Sweeney                   Room 304

Grade II              Sat.          9.00 – 10.00                       E. O’Keeffe                            Room 203

Grade II              Wed         5.30 – 6.45                        E. Saunders                            Room 308

Grade  II             Thurs       4.30  –  5.30                       E. Cloke                                  Room 214

Grade III             Sat             9.00 – 10.00                     F. Neves                                   Room 104

Grade III             Sat             9.00 – 10.00                     T. Carruth                                Room 306

Grade III            Wed           5.00 – 6.00                  C. Farrell                                        Room 109

Grade IV            Sat             9.00 – 10.30                      T. Shortall                                Room 112

Grade IV            Sat.            9.00 – 10.30                      N McGarry                               Room 308

Grade IV            Tues            6.30 – 8.00                      G. Stynes                            Room 109

Grade V Sat          9.00 – 10.45                           G. Stynes                              Room 109

Grade V             Sat          9.00 –  10.00                       J. Healy                             Room 3

Grade V             Thurs          6.00 –   7.30                    E. Tierney                         Room 306

Grade VI Year 1 Sat         9.00-11.00                        J. Lambert                        Room 111             T

Grade VI Year 2 Sat.             9.00 – 11.00                   E. McCormack                      Room 101

Grade VI            Weds       6.30- 8.15                         E. Tierney                         Room 111

Grade VII           Sat.              9.00 – 11.00                   Mr E. Tierney                             Room 214

Grade VIII         Sat.              11.00 – 12.                      Mr E. Tierney                             Room 214

Adult theory classes:

Adult A    Grades 3-4           Sat 10.30-11.30               N. McGarry               Room 305

Adult B    Grades 4-5           Tues 8.00 – 9.30               G Stynes                      Room 109

Adult C    Grades 5-6           Sat 10.00-11.15               C. Farrell                      Room 201

 

 

Music Centre Ensembles

Junior Choir                                          Sat 10.15-11.15           Lisa McGuinness/Jonathan Healy

Glee Club                                              Sat  11.15-12.00          Lisa McGuinness/Jonathan Healy

Songwriting                                          Sat  12.00-12.45          Lisa McGuinness/Jonathan Healy

Guitar Orchestra                                 Sat 11.15-12.15                                        Elaine McCormack

Junior Recorder Ensemble                Sat 8.30-9                                                  Lisa Hutchings

Senior Recorder Ensemble                Sat 11.15-12.15                                       Lisa Hutchings

Early Music Ensemble                        Sat 10.30-11.30                                       Éamon Sweeney

Wind Ensemble                                    Sat 12.30-1.30                                         Éamonn O’Keeffe

Classical Strings                                    Sat 12.30-1                                              Mona McMahon

Kylemore College Orchestra              Sat 1 – 2                                                   Mona McMahon

Kylemore College String Ensemble   Sat 2 – 3                                                   Mona McMahon

Harp Ensemble                                    Weds 6.30-7.30                                       Claire O’Donnell

Cello Ensemble                                   Weds 7.00-8.00                                        Jane Hughes

Jazz Ensemble                                     Tues 7.00 – 8.30                  Fábio Neves/Eimear Saunders

There is no additional fee for participation in our ensembles !

We also have Leaving Cert Music classes.  There is no extra charge for these classes for enrolled students:

Leaving Cert (5th Year)            Thursday  7-9                  Judy Lambert

Leaving Cert (6th Year)            Thursday  5-7                 Judy Lambert

Go Back