Menu

Draft Theory Timetable 2021/22

0 Comments

Subject to change!!

                        Version 2 – 16th June, 2021

Pre-Inst              Sat          9.00 – 10.00                       Ms J. Hughes                                Room 18

Pre-Inst              Weds      4.30 – 5.30                         Ms E. Saunders                            Room 308

Initial I                Sat.         9.00 – 10.00                        Ms L Hutchings                            Room 305

Initial I               Weds       4.00 – 5.00                         Ms N. McGarry                            Room 309

Initial II              Sat            9.00 – 10.00                      Ms E Saunders                             Room 309

Initial II              Weds       5.00 – 6.00                         Ms N. McGarry                            Room 309                                         

Grade I               Sat.          9.00 – 10.00                        Ms L. McGuinness                      Room 32

Grade I               Sat            9.00 – 10.00                       Mr C. Farrell                                Room 201

Grade I               Wed         5.30 – 6.45                        Ms E. Saunders                            Room 308

Grade I                Wed        6.15 – 7.15                        Ms. N. McGarry                            Room 309                                   

Grade II              Sat.          9.00 – 10.00                       Mr E. Sweeney                            Room 304

Grade II              Sat.          9.00 – 10.00                       Mr E. O’Keeffe                            Room 203

Grade  II             Thurs       4.30  –  5.30                        Mr E. Cloke                                  Room 214

Grade II/III follow on Sat 10.30-11.30                       Ms. T. Shortall                             Room 112    

Grade III            Sat             9.00 – 10.00                     Mr F. Neves                                   Room 23

Grade III             Sat             9.00 – 10.15                       Rita Lacey                                      Room 104

Grade III            Wed           5.00 – 6.00                       Mr C. Farrell                                  Room 109

Grade IV            Sat             9.00 – 10.30                      Ms T. Shortall                                Room 112

Grade IV            Sat.            9.00 – 10.30                      Ms N McGarry                               Room 308

Grade IV            Tues.           6.30 – 8.00                       Ms G. Stynes                                  Room 109

Grade IV/V follow on      Sat      10.30-11.30             Ms N. McGarry                              Room 308

Grade V            Sat.              9.00 – 10.45                          Ms G. Stynes                              Room 109

Grade V            Sat               9.00 –  10.00                         Mr J. Healy                                  Room 32

Grade V            Thurs           5.00 –   6.00                           Teacher tbc                                Room 306

Grade VI Year 1 Sat              9.00-10.30                           Ms J. Lambert                            Room 111             T

Grade VI Year 2 Sat.             9.00 – 11.00                         Ms E. McCormack                      Room 101

Grade VI            Weds           6.30- 8.15                            Mr E. Tierney                              Room 111

Grade VII           Sat.              11.00 – 12.45                       Mr E. Tierney                             Room 214

Grade VIII         Sat.               9.00 – 11.00                         Mr E. Tierney                             Room 214

Post Grade VIII  Thurs          6.00 – 7.30                          Mr E. Tierney                              Room 111

Grade tbc          Sat                9.00-10.00                            Tanya Carruth                               

Grade tbc        Sat              9.00 – 10.00                     Teacher tbc                               

Adult theory classes:

Adult A    Grades 1-3           Sat 10.00-11.15               Mr C. Farrell                      Room 201

Adult B    Grades 4-5           Tues 8.00 – 9.30               Ms G Stynes                      Room 109

Go Back